Overland and Bristlecone Districts - Nevada Area Council Group
Facebook Group · 28 members
Join Group
For members of the Overland & Bristlecone Districts of the Nevada Area Council. Please keep the Scout Oath and Law in mind for the discussions of this...

Overland District Leadership

District Key 3

     
District Chair District Commissioner Senior District Executive
Matt McCarty Adam Neff Evan Pollock
imdoinglaundry@hotmail.com j.adam.neff@gmail.com evan.pollock@scouting.org

 


 

Finance Committee

 

 
Vice-Chair of Finance
Vacant
Email
       
Investment in Character Chair Community Campaign Chair Popcorn Chair Camp Card Chair
Name Zach Gerber Name Name
Email zag@gerberlegal.com Email Email

Finance Sub-Committees

Committee Position Name Email
Investment in Character Family/Community Units Dennis Zimmerman mardenz@hotmail.com
Investment in Character LDS East Stake Robert Johnson robertlcj@yahoo.com
Investment in Character LDS West Stake David Pulley Email

 


 

Membership Committee

 
Vice-Chair of Membership
Vacant
Email
       
Recruitment Chair Webelos-to-Scout Transition Chair Public Relations Chair New Unit Organizer Chair
Name Name Name Name
Email Email Email Email

 


 

Program Committee

 
Vice-Chair of Program
Mark Koppe Jr
mkoppejr@gmail.com
       
Activities & Civic Service Chair Advancement & Recognition Chair Camping & Outdoor Promotions Chair Training Chair
Rory Bates Jerri Norton Jeremy Draper Kris Pooley
rkbates@frontiernet.net Email drapereng@gmail.com kris.pooley@gmail.com

Program Sub-Committees

Committee Position Name Email
Activities & Civic Service Unit Service Chair Name Email
Activities & Civic Service Scouting for Food Chair Name Email
Activities & Civic Service Parade Chair Name Email
Activities & Civic Service District Recognition Banquet Chair Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Cub Scout Advancement Chair Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Boy Scout Advancement Chair Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Venture Scout Advancement Chair Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Merit Badge Dean Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Eagle Board Chair Name Email
Advancement & Recognition Leader Recognition Chair Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Day Camp Chair/Camp Director Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Family Camp Chair Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Resident Camp Chair Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Webelos Woods Chair Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Klondike Chair Name Email
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Camporee Chair Paul Taylor paulie_h_taylor@yahoo.com
Camping & Outdoor Promotions Order of the Arrow Advisor Name Email
Training Cub Scout Training Coordinator Name Email
Training Boy Scout Training Coordinator Name Email
Training Venture Scout Training Coordinator Name Email
Training Supplemental Training/UOS Chair Name Email
Training Youth Protection Champion Name Email