Sierra District Awards

Below is a list of Award Winners through out the years in Sierra District. If you are looking for a list of awards and their nominations click here. A list of offical National BSA awards may be found here.

Please help us update this list by emailing your District Executive.

Year Award Name
2017 District Award of Merit Norman Batchelor
2017 District Award of Merit Kent Hanson
2017 District Award of Merit Teena Prary
2017 District Award of Merit Richard Ross
2017 Jack Sheen Award Marshall Sobrio
2017 Golden Spike Award LeGrande Perkins
2017 Golden Spike Award Susan Oliver
2017 Golden Spike Award Evan Pollock
2016 District Award of Merit Jerry Newton
2016 District Award of Merit Misty Newton
2016 District Award of Merit Russ Fromherz
2016 Jack Sheen Award Eric Beyer
2016 Golden Spike Award Susan Dannenberg
2016 Golden Spike Award Shawn Stoddard
2016 Golden Spike Award Tony Curatolo
2015 District Award of Merit Eric Beyer
2015 District Award of Merit Linda Smith
2015 District Award of Merit Karl Smith
2015 Golden Spike Award Rita Hemmert
2015 Golden Spike Award Jessica Mahaffey
2015 Golden Spike Award Brad Mahler
2015 Golden Spike Award Teena Prary
2013 District Award of Merit Wendy Hartman
2013 District Award of Merit Dick Kendall
2013 District Award of Merit Shannon Sligar-Haley
2013 District Award of Merit Mark Hodes
2013 Golden Spike Award Jerry Newton
2013 Golden Spike Award Misty Newton
2012 District Award of Merit Stan Oamye
2012 District Award of Merit Tamela Green
2012 District Award of Merit Bill Newburg
2012 District Award of Merit Kelly Obert
2012 District Award of Merit Robert Obert
2011 District Award of Merit Robert Cofer
2011 District Award of Merit Katherine Harvey
2011 District Award of Merit Jason Lesher
2011 District Award of Merit Gregory Rabina
2011 Golden Spike Award Stanley Omaye
2010 District Award of Merit Monte Haines
2010 District Award of Merit Chris Harvey
2010 District Award of Merit Tom Potts
2006 District Award of Merit Jay Chamberlain
2006 District Award of Merit Lonnie Cluff
2006 District Award of Merit Myrlene Cluff
2006 District Award of Merit Alan Taylor
2006 District Award of Merit Lori Wilson
2006 District Award of Merit Clair Earl
2006 Golden Spike Award Gregory Rabina
2006 Golden Spike Award Janet Hoekman
2006 Golden Spike Award Neall Humphrey
2005 District Award of Merit Ross Armstrong
2005 District Award of Merit Mark Armstrong
2005 District Award of Merit Judy McKay
2005 District Award of Merit Marvin Gordon
2005 District Award of Merit Cindy Gordon
2005 Golden Spike Award Stephen Cooper
2005 Golden Spike Award Alan Taylor
2005 Golden Spike Award Bill Sanchez
2005 Golden Spike Award Monte Haines
2005 Golden Spike Award William Morgan
2005 On Track Award Lori Wilson
2004 District Award of Merit Russ Caferrata
2004 District Award of Merit Lori Bigham
2004 District Award of Merit Barbara Talbot
2004 District Award of Merit Brent White
2004 Golden Spike Award Andy Clancy
2004 Golden Spike Award Lonnie Cluff
2004 Golden Spike Award Myrlene Cluff
2004 Golden Spike Award Cindy Gordon
2004 Golden Spike Award Daryl Kumanchik
2004 Golden Spike Award Judy MacKay
2004 Golden Spike Award Maggy Stanphill
2004 Golden Spike Award Mele Pene
2004 On Track Award Marvin Gordon
2003 District Award of Merit Andy Clancy
2003 District Award of Merit Gene Furr
2003 District Award of Merit Sherri Furr
2003 District Award of Merit Ann Stevens
2003 District Award of Merit John Stevens
2003 Golden Spike Award Rod Soule
2003 Golden Spike Award Dan Bringham
2003 Golden Spike Award Kathy Bringham
2003 Golden Spike Award Marvin Gordon
2003 Golden Spike Award Tressa Card, DE
2002 District Award of Merit Marie Fromhertz
2002 District Award of Merit Dave Johnson
2002 District Award of Merit Jim Schmidt
2002 District Award of Merit Neil Talbot
2002 Golden Spike Award Steve Sutherland
2002 Golden Spike Award Gene Furr
2002 Golden Spike Award Sherri Furr
2002 Golden Spike Award Russ Fromherz
2002 Golden Spike Award Kim Packer
2002 Golden Spike Award John Slaughter
2002 Golden Spike Award Ross Armstrong
2002 Golden Spike Award Kevin Fromherz
2001 District Award of Merit Jim Ferrigan
2001 District Award of Merit Eniko Varga
2001 District Award of Merit Brigid Hebert
2001 District Award of Merit Rod Soule
1999 District Award of Merit Marci Schumacher
1990 District Award of Merit Steve Bell
1990 District Award of Merit Melodie Dawley
1990 District Award of Merit Steve Packer
1990 Golden Spike George Cattron
1990 Golden Spike Steve Bale
1990 Golden Spike Tom Dawley
1990 Golden Spike Scott Glen
1990 Golden Spike Randi Atcheson
1988 District Award of Merit Patricia Sheen
1987 District Award of Merit Jack Sheen
???? District Award of Merit Carol Ansolabehere
???? District Award of Merit Graham Arlitz
???? District Award of Merit Kim Bacchus
???? District Award of Merit Donald Bailey
???? District Award of Merit Janet Bailey
???? District Award of Merit Larry Balsley
???? District Award of Merit Shelia Barrett
???? District Award of Merit Milly Batchelor
???? District Award of Merit Joe Bianco
???? District Award of Merit Meriam Brown
???? District Award of Merit Larry Burkholder
???? District Award of Merit Diane Byers
???? District Award of Merit Al Calsbeck
???? District Award of Merit Beverly Caselli
???? District Award of Merit Jerry Caselli
???? District Award of Merit George Catron
???? District Award of Merit Dennis Cookro
???? District Award of Merit Aubrey Cupp
???? District Award of Merit Steve Davidek
???? District Award of Merit June Davidek
???? District Award of Merit Dean Draper
???? District Award of Merit Dan Dyer
???? District Award of Merit Rodney Evans
???? District Award of Merit Richard Ferguson
???? District Award of Merit Chuck Fisk
???? District Award of Merit Ferol "Fitz" Fitzgerald
???? District Award of Merit William Fullerton
???? District Award of Merit Shirley Gillespie
???? District Award of Merit Ron Grover
???? District Award of Merit Kathy Hamby
???? District Award of Merit Bernie Hamm
???? District Award of Merit Ron Hancock
???? District Award of Merit Clair Higgins
???? District Award of Merit Ralph Hix
???? District Award of Merit Eric Hobson
???? District Award of Merit Steve Howe
???? District Award of Merit Paul Jesch
???? District Award of Merit Max Jones
???? District Award of Merit Richard Keisker
???? District Award of Merit Donn Knapp
???? District Award of Merit Bob Lange
???? District Award of Merit Joe Lassonde
???? District Award of Merit Keith Lemons
???? District Award of Merit Frank Lopez
???? District Award of Merit Rick Lund
???? District Award of Merit Rebecca Lyons
???? District Award of Merit Dagna Macgill
???? District Award of Merit Laif Maidel
???? District Award of Merit Cleo Male
???? District Award of Merit Lee Martin
???? District Award of Merit Mike Mooney
???? District Award of Merit Chuck Mueller
???? District Award of Merit Ron Murray
???? District Award of Merit Robert Myles
???? District Award of Merit Mary Nearpass
???? District Award of Merit Kalo Neidert
???? District Award of Merit Ruth Ann Neilson
???? District Award of Merit Bill Newman
???? District Award of Merit Charles Quelette
???? District Award of Merit Larry Paige
???? District Award of Merit Mary Palmer
???? District Award of Merit Jack Paul
???? District Award of Merit Terry Pendergast
???? District Award of Merit Mark Penner
???? District Award of Merit Roy Percival
???? District Award of Merit Nancy Phelps
???? District Award of Merit Allan Ramsey
???? District Award of Merit Karen Ribleman
???? District Award of Merit Sherm Rigby
???? District Award of Merit Dick Roche
???? District Award of Merit Dru Ross
???? District Award of Merit Richard Rossi
???? District Award of Merit Carol Savoie
???? District Award of Merit Jean Savoie
???? District Award of Merit Janet Shultz
???? District Award of Merit Kim Schmidt
???? District Award of Merit Dan Simich
???? District Award of Merit Dic Slunaker
???? District Award of Merit Marshall Sobrio
???? District Award of Merit Clement Spring
???? District Award of Merit Francis Stackhouse
???? District Award of Merit Lloyd Stradley
???? District Award of Merit Thomas Taylor
???? District Award of Merit Lance Taylor-Warren
???? District Award of Merit Lori Taylor-Warren
???? District Award of Merit George Tsukamoto
???? District Award of Merit Lorraine Wakefield
???? District Award of Merit Father Harry Walrath
???? District Award of Merit James Walsh
???? District Award of Merit Eileen Way
???? District Award of Merit Walt Wellman
???? District Award of Merit Charles West
???? District Award of Merit Gary Whisler
???? District Award of Merit Bert Williams
???? District Award of Merit Nancy Williard